Privacy Policy

Write2You (“we,” “our,” or “us”) is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how your personal information is collected, used, and disclosed by Write2You.

This Privacy Policy applies to our website, Write2You, and its associated subdomains (collectively, our “Service”) alongside our application, Write2You. By accessing or using our Service, you signify that you have read, understood, and agree to our collection, storage, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service.

 

Meanings

For this Privacy Policy:

  • You is referred to the person who accessed the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.
  • Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to ,
  • Website is referred to Write2You, accessible from Write2You
  • Service is referred to the website.
  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.
  • Third-party Social Media Service could be any website or social network website in which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.
  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.
  • Cookies are a small amount of data generated by a website and saved by your web browser. Its purpose is to remember information about you, similar to a preference file created by a software application.
  • Device could be any device with internet who can access the service such as a mobile phone, a computer or a digital tablet.
  • Usage Data it’s referred to the data that’s been collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself. For example, how many times the user accessed the website.

 

What Information Do We Collect?

We collect information from you when you visit our website, register on our site, comment on our site, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.

 

How Do We Use The Information We Collect?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To process transactions
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

 

How Long Do We Keep Your Information?

We keep your information only so long as we need it to provide Write2You to you and fulfill the purposes described in this policy. This is also the case for anyone that we share your information with and who carries out services on our behalf. When we no longer need to use your information and there is no need for us to keep it to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations, we’ll either remove it from our systems or depersonalize it so that we can't identify you.

 

How Do We Protect Your Information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) is never kept on file. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the absolute security of any information you transmit to Write2You or guarantee that your information on the Service may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by a breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards.

 

Your Consent

By using our site, registering an account, you consent to this Privacy Policy.

 

Links to Other Websites

Our service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

Advertising

Advertising keeps Write2You and many of the websites and services you use free of charge. We work hard to make sure that ads are safe, unobtrusive, and as relevant as possible.

 

Cookies for Advertising

Cookies help to make advertising more effective. Without cookies, it’s really hard for an advertiser to reach its audience, or to know how many ads were shown and how many clicks they received.

 

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

 

Third-Party Services

We may display, include or make available third-party content (including data, information, applications and other products services) or provide links to third-party websites or services ("Third- Party Services").

You acknowledge and agree that Write2You shall not be responsible for any Third-Party Services, including their accuracy, completeness, timeliness, validity, copyright compliance, legality, decency, quality or any other aspect thereof. Write2You does not assume and shall not have any liability or responsibility to you or any other person or entity for any Third-Party Services.

Third-Party Services and links thereto are provided solely as a convenience to you and you access and use them entirely at your own risk and subject to such third parties' terms and conditions.

 

California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”)

Under CCPA, Californian residents have the right to declare their preferences on the sale of data for advertising and marketing purposes. If you wish to change your preferences, click this link to launch our preference portal:

 

Californian residents also have the right to access and/or delete collected data about them. If you wish to invoke either right, please see this link. We use a third-party to provide monetisation technologies for our site. You can review their privacy and cookie policy here.

 

Disclaimer

We cannot guarantee you or your child’s safety nor take responsibility for any action taken, after reading the tips on this site.  All actions taken are at your own risk.

We do our very best to provide information that is as accurate and precise as possible but no one is perfect. So there might be information on the site that we have misunderstood or in other ways shouldn’t be followed literally.

 

Contact Us

Don't hesitate to contact us if you have any questions.

  • Via this email : write2you.dev@gmail.com